30MAR

AROUND THE CLOCK

08:30
Netherlands

International grooming competition
      March 30/31
 Olympic Hal – Wijchen
   The Netherlands
             Judges:
Kitty Dekeersgieter – Romana Kania  
               Denys Lorrain

05APR

Ukranian Master Groom

08:30
Ukranin

       April 5/6
Ukranian Master Groom
National Expo Center
Akademika Hlushkova Ave 1
     KIEV
ukrgroom@gmail.com

                    Judges:
Simona Chelli – Romana Kania - Martial Carré
 

06APR

MilanGroom - Individual World Competition

08:30
Italy

                       21 Edition - 6/7 April 2019
               International Grooming Competition

              Individual World Competition
Contestants must enter at least 3 competing classes
                        Judges-
Miryam van De Bosch - Olga Zabelinskaya -
               Enrique de la Morena
    Denys Lorrain - Umberto Lehmann
 

25MAY

GENIGROOM

08:30
GREICE

INTERNATIONAL GROOMING COMPETITION
                    25 & 26. May
                      Judges
Umberto Lehmann - Sue Zecco
Colin Taylor - Roman Fomine


 
 

02JUN

The Great North Groom

08:00
England

           2    Jun       
International Grooming Competition
      Leigh Sports Village
Greater Manchester WN7 4JY
        WIGAN - UK
Umberto Lehmann - Kitty Dekeersieter
    Victor Rosado - Jitka Krizova

 

08JUN

AEEC-OSTER TOURNAMENT & INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

08:30
SPAIN

                            9 JUNE
   OSTER EUROPEAN TOURNAMET OF CHAMPIONS

 President of Jury   -  Umberto Lehmann
Judges:                   -  Corinna Verschuren (Belgium)
                               -   Chiara Piccionetti (Italy)
                                -   Ilse Frenk – Kleton(Holland

                

          INTERNATIONAL GROOMING COMPETITION
                                             8/9 June

Judges: 
                                -   Umberto Lehmann (Spain)                          

                               -   Chiara Piccionetti (Italy)
                               -   Ilse Frenk – Kleton( Holland)

    Palau Firal Sant Antoni de Calonge
     Carrer de la Sardana, 17251
          Calogne , Girona     
 

27JUL

Gold Dog Show

08:30
Hungary - Budapest

International Grooming Competition
27-28 JULY Gold Dog Shoh

               Emilia Diaz - Kleton Ilse
  Umberto Lehmann -krisztina Poschenrieder

email.
kutyakozmetikusmoka@mail.com

16AUG

Perfet Cut

08:30
Norway

international Grooming Competition
           NorwayTrade Fairs - 
              Lillestrom  
post@norgroom.no
 

14SEP

MASTERGROOMING

08:30
Poland - Warszawa

        14/15/09
International Grooming Competition
          Bydgoszcz
     

28SEP

Groomania

08:00
Belgium

INTERNATIONAL GROOMING COMPETITION
                   28/29 September
handstripping :                                   
Sonia Enrico, Victor Rosado, Nicola Pisani
beginners part 1 - competition:      
Irina Pinkusevich, Zygmunt Stelmach, Umberto Lehmann
pure breeds:                                       
Sonia Enrico, Zygmunt Stelmach, Irina Pinkusevich
Doodle, miscellaneous & salon:      
rina Pinkusevich, Sonia Enrico, Zygmunt StelmachNEW
it takes 2 to groom                            
Barbara Prueckel, Sonia Enrico, Chiara Piccionetti

solo clipper class:                                             
  Chiara Piccionetti, Sebastian Witters                            
spaniels & setters:                                            
Irina Pinkusevich, Victor Rosado, Zygmunt Stelmach
NEW Asian Style:                                               
Chiara Piccionetti, Sebastian Witters
free modeldog workshop Students:              
Ilse Frenk Kleton
toy, miniature & med size poodles:             
Victor Rosado, Chiara Piccionetti, Ilse Frenk Kleton
standard poodles:                                           
Irina Pinkusevich, Barbara Prueckel, Umberto Lehmann
intermediate:                                                     
Sonia Enrico, Nicola Pisani, Umberto Lehmann
 
 

02NOV

German Grooming Games

08:30
Germany

German Grooming Games 

               Judges
Romana Kania - Olga Zabelinskaya
        Umberto  Lehmann

            2/3 november
       Hersbruck/Nürnberg
 

09NOV

Romeo Grooming

08:30
ITALY

Hotel Mercure Roma West. 9/10
International Grooming Competition 8th Edicion

Judges:
Umberto Lehmann, Lassie Gomez, Rony De Munter,
Massimiliano Carluccio

 
 

Thanks to all for the participation.
Umberto Lehmann

info@europeangroomingassociation.com
Made by Dismun. 2013®